Species list - Good Pictures Online

List: Opisthobranchia (alphabetically)

Nudibranchs WoRMS checked: 26/12/2016 (100% match, 1 species name updated)

Copyright: all rights reserved

No warranty and no liability.

Credit: WoRMS Editorial Board (2016). World Register of Marine Species. Available from http://www.marinespecies.org at VLIZ. Accessed 2016-12-26. doi:10.14284/170

Contact: goodpicturesonline at gmail.com


# ScientificName Authority Order Family Genus
1 Aegires exeches Fahey & Gosliner, 2004 Nudibranchia Aegiridae Aegires
2 Aegires flores Fahey & Gosliner, 2004 Nudibranchia Aegiridae Aegires
3 Aegires villosus Farran, 1905 Nudibranchia Aegiridae Aegires
4 Anteaeolidiella sp. bt1 M. C. Miller, 2001 Nudibranchia Aeolidiidae Anteaeolidiella
5 Anteaeolidiella sp. bt1 M. C. Miller, 2001 Nudibranchia Aeolidiidae Anteaeolidiella
6 Aphelodoris varia (Abraham, 1877) Nudibranchia Dorididae Aphelodoris
7 Aplysia gigantea G. B. Sowerby I, 1869 Anaspidea Aplysiidae Aplysia
8 Aplysia parvula Mörch, 1863 Anaspidea Aplysiidae Aplysia
9 Aporodoris merria Burn, 1973 Nudibranchia Discodorididae Aporodoris
10 Ardeadoris averni (Rudman, 1985) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Ardeadoris
11 Ardeadoris carlsoni (Rudman, 1986) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Ardeadoris
12 Ardeadoris rubroannulata (Rudman, 1986) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Ardeadoris
13 Atys naucum (Linnaeus, 1758) Cephalaspidea Haminoeidae Atys
14 Atys semistriata Pease, 1860 Cephalaspidea Haminoeidae Atys
15 Atys sp. 2 Montfort, 1810 Cephalaspidea Haminoeidae Atys
16 Atys sp. bt1 Montfort, 1810 Cephalaspidea Haminoeidae Atys
17 Atys sp. bt2 Montfort, 1810 Cephalaspidea Haminoeidae Atys
18 Atys sp. bt3 Montfort, 1810 Cephalaspidea Haminoeidae Atys
19 Atys sp. bt4 Montfort, 1810 Cephalaspidea Haminoeidae Atys
20 Atys sp. bt5 Montfort, 1810 Cephalaspidea Haminoeidae Atys
21 Atys sp. bt6 Montfort, 1810 Cephalaspidea Haminoeidae Atys
22 Austraeolis ornata (Angas, 1864) Nudibranchia Facelinidae Austraeolis
23 Baeolidia moebii Bergh, 1888 Nudibranchia Aeolidiidae Baeolidia
24 Berthella martensi (Pilsbry, 1896) Pleurobranchomorpha Pleurobranchidae Berthella
25 Berthella stellata (Risso, 1826) Pleurobranchomorpha Pleurobranchidae Berthella
26 Bornella anguilla Johnson, 1984 Nudibranchia Bornellidae Bornella
27 Bornella sp. 1 Gray, 1850 Nudibranchia Bornellidae Bornella
28 Bornella stellifera (A. Adams & Reeve [in A. Adams], 1848) Nudibranchia Bornellidae Bornella
29 Bulbaeolidia alba (Risbec, 1928) Nudibranchia Aeolidiidae Bulbaeolidia
30 Bulla sp. 1 Linnaeus, 1758 Cephalaspidea Bullidae Bulla
31 Bulla vernicosa Gould, 1859 Cephalaspidea Bullidae Bulla
32 Bursatella leachii Blainville, 1817 Anaspidea Aplysiidae Bursatella
33 Cadlinella subornatissima Baba, 1996 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Cadlinella
34 Caloria indica (Bergh, 1896) Nudibranchia Facelinidae Caloria
35 Caloria sp. 1 Trinchese, 1888 Nudibranchia Facelinidae Caloria
36 Ceratosoma amoenum (Cheeseman, 1886) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Ceratosoma
37 Ceratosoma brevicaudatum Abraham, 1876 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Ceratosoma
38 Ceratosoma tenue Abraham, 1876 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Ceratosoma
39 Ceratosoma trilobatum (J.E. Gray, 1827) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Ceratosoma
40 Cerberilla sp. 1 Bergh, 1873 Nudibranchia Aeolidiidae Cerberilla
41 Chelidonura amoena Bergh, 1905 Cephalaspidea Aglajidae Chelidonura
42 Chelidonura electra Rudman, 1970 Cephalaspidea Aglajidae Chelidonura
43 Chelidonura fulvipunctata Baba, 1938 Cephalaspidea Aglajidae Chelidonura
44 Chelidonura hirundinina (Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) Cephalaspidea Aglajidae Chelidonura
45 Chelidonura inornata Baba, 1949 Cephalaspidea Aglajidae Chelidonura
46 Chelidonura varians Eliot, 1903 Cephalaspidea Aglajidae Chelidonura
47 Chromodoris annae Bergh, 1877 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Chromodoris
48 Chromodoris elisabethina Bergh, 1877 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Chromodoris
49 Chromodoris kuiteri Rudman, 1982 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Chromodoris
50 Chromodoris lochi Rudman, 1982 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Chromodoris
51 Chromodoris sp. bt1 Alder & Hancock, 1855 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Chromodoris
52 Chromodoris strigata Rudman, 1982 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Chromodoris
53 Colpodaspis sp. bt1 M. Sars, 1870 Cephalaspidea Colpodaspididae Colpodaspis
54 Colpodaspis thompsoni G. H. Brown, 1979 Cephalaspidea Colpodaspididae Colpodaspis
55 Costasiella sp. bt1 Pruvot-Fol, 1951 Sacoglossa Costasiellidae Costasiella
56 Costasiella sp. bt2 Pruvot-Fol, 1951 Sacoglossa Costasiellidae Costasiella
57 Cratena lineata (Eliot, 1905) Nudibranchia Facelinidae Cratena
58 Cratena simba Edmunds, 1970 Nudibranchia Facelinidae Cratena
59 Cratena sp. 1 Bergh, 1864 Nudibranchia Facelinidae Cratena
60 Cuthona diversicolor Baba, 1975 Nudibranchia Fionidae Cuthona
61 Cuthona sp. 3 Alder & Hancock, 1855 Nudibranchia Fionidae Cuthona
62 Cuthona sp. 4 Alder & Hancock, 1855 Nudibranchia Fionidae Cuthona
63 Cuthona sp. as1 Alder & Hancock, 1855 Nudibranchia Fionidae Cuthona
64 Cuthona sp. as2 Alder & Hancock, 1855 Nudibranchia Fionidae Cuthona
65 Cuthona yamasui Hamatani, 1993 Nudibranchia Fionidae Cuthona
66 Cyerce bourbonica Yonow, 2012 Sacoglossa Caliphyllidae Cyerce
67 Cyerce kikutarobabai Hamatani, 1976 Sacoglossa Caliphyllidae Cyerce
68 Dendrodoris fumata (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) Nudibranchia Dendrodorididae Dendrodoris
69 Dendrodoris gunnamatta Allan, 1932 Nudibranchia Dendrodorididae Dendrodoris
70 Dendrodoris krusensternii (Gray, 1850) Nudibranchia Dendrodorididae Dendrodoris
71 Dendrodoris nigra (Stimpson, 1855) Nudibranchia Dendrodorididae Dendrodoris
72 Dendronotus regius Pola & Stout, 2008 Nudibranchia Dendronotidae Dendronotus
73 Dermatobranchus funiculus Gosliner & Fahey, 2011 Nudibranchia Arminidae Dermatobranchus
74 Dermatobranchus ornatus (Bergh, 1874) Nudibranchia Arminidae Dermatobranchus
75 Dermatobranchus sp. as1 van Hasselt, 1824 Nudibranchia Arminidae Dermatobranchus
76 Discodoris boholiensis Bergh, 1877 Nudibranchia Discodorididae Discodoris
77 Diversidoris aurantionodulosa Rudman, 1987 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Diversidoris
78 Dolabella auricularia (Lightfoot, 1786) Anaspidea Aplysiidae Dolabella
79 Doriopsilla miniata (Alder & Hancock, 1864) Nudibranchia Dendrodorididae Doriopsilla
80 Doriprismatica atromarginata (Cuvier, 1804) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Doriprismatica
81 Doris immonda Risbec, 1928 Nudibranchia Dorididae Doris
82 Doto greenamyeri Shipman & Gosliner, 2015 Nudibranchia Dotidae Doto
83 Doto sp. 2 Oken, 1815 Nudibranchia Dotidae Doto
84 Doto sp. 3 Oken, 1815 Nudibranchia Dotidae Doto
85 Doto sp. bt2 Oken, 1815 Nudibranchia Dotidae Doto
86 Doto sp. bt3 Oken, 1815 Nudibranchia Dotidae Doto
87 Doto sp. bt4 Oken, 1815 Nudibranchia Dotidae Doto
88 Doto sp. bt5 Oken, 1815 Nudibranchia Dotidae Doto
89 Doto sp. bt6 Oken, 1815 Nudibranchia Dotidae Doto
90 Doto sp. bt7 Oken, 1815 Nudibranchia Dotidae Doto
91 Elysia ornata (Swainson, 1840) Sacoglossa Plakobranchidae Elysia
92 Elysia sp. 2 Risso, 1818 Sacoglossa Plakobranchidae Elysia
93 Elysia sp. 3 Risso, 1818 Sacoglossa Plakobranchidae Elysia
94 Elysia sp. an1 Risso, 1818 Sacoglossa Plakobranchidae Elysia
95 Elysia sp. bt1 Risso, 1818 Sacoglossa Plakobranchidae Elysia
96 Elysia sp. bt2 Risso, 1818 Sacoglossa Plakobranchidae Elysia
97 Eubranchus inabai Baba, 1964 Nudibranchia Fionidae Eubranchus
98 Eubranchus mandapamensis (K. P. Rao, 1968) Nudibranchia Fionidae Eubranchus
99 Eubranchus sp. 1 Forbes, 1838 Nudibranchia Fionidae Eubranchus
100 Eubranchus sp. bt1 Forbes, 1838 Nudibranchia Fionidae Eubranchus
101 Eubranchus sp. bt2 Forbes, 1838 Nudibranchia Fionidae Eubranchus
102 Facelina sp. 2 Alder & Hancock, 1855 Nudibranchia Facelinidae Facelina
103 Favorinus japonicus Baba, 1949 Nudibranchia Facelinidae Favorinus
104 Favorinus sp. bt1 Gray, 1850 Nudibranchia Facelinidae Favorinus
105 Favorinus sp. bt2 Gray, 1850 Nudibranchia Facelinidae Favorinus
106 Favorinus sp. bt3 Gray, 1850 Nudibranchia Facelinidae Favorinus
107 Favorinus tsuruganus Baba & Abe, 1964 Nudibranchia Facelinidae Favorinus
108 Flabellina bicolor (Kelaart, 1858) Nudibranchia Flabellinidae Flabellina
109 Flabellina exoptata Gosliner & Willan, 1991 Nudibranchia Flabellinidae Flabellina
110 Flabellina macassarana Bergh, 1905 Nudibranchia Flabellinidae Flabellina
111 Flabellina poenicia (Burn, 1957) Nudibranchia Flabellinidae Flabellina
112 Flabellina rubrolineata (O'Donoghue, 1929) Nudibranchia Flabellinidae Flabellina
113 Flabellina sp. bt2 Gray, 1833 Nudibranchia Flabellinidae Flabellina
114 Glaucus atlanticus Forster, 1777 Nudibranchia Glaucidae Glaucus
115 Glossodoris cincta (Bergh, 1888) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Glossodoris
116 Glossodoris sp. 1 Ehrenberg, 1831 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Glossodoris
117 Glossodoris vespa Rudman, 1990 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Glossodoris
118 Goniobranchus albonares (Rudman, 1990) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
119 Goniobranchus albopunctatus Garrett, 1879 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
120 Goniobranchus aureopurpureus (Collingwood, 1881) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
121 Goniobranchus coi (Risbec, 1956) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
122 Goniobranchus collingwoodi (Rudman, 1987) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
123 Goniobranchus daphne (Angas, 1864) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
124 Goniobranchus decorus (Pease, 1860) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
125 Goniobranchus fidelis (Kelaart, 1858) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
126 Goniobranchus geometricus (Risbec, 1928) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
127 Goniobranchus hintuanensis (Gosliner & Behrens, 1998) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
128 Goniobranchus kuniei (Pruvot-Fol, 1930) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
129 Goniobranchus preciosus (Kelaart, 1858) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
130 Goniobranchus sinensis (Rudman, 1985) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
131 Goniobranchus sp. 1 Pease, 1866 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
132 Goniobranchus sp. 2 Pease, 1866 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
133 Goniobranchus splendidus (Angas, 1864) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
134 Goniobranchus tinctorius (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
135 Goniobranchus verrieri (Crosse, 1875) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Goniobranchus
136 Goniodoridella savignyi Pruvot-Fol, 1933 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Goniodoridella
137 Goniodoridella sp. 1 Pruvot-Fol, 1933 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Goniodoridella
138 Goniodoridella sp. 2 Pruvot-Fol, 1933 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Goniodoridella
139 Goniodoridella sp. 3 Pruvot-Fol, 1933 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Goniodoridella
140 Goniodoridella sp. 4 Pruvot-Fol, 1933 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Goniodoridella
141 Goniodoridella sp. 5 Pruvot-Fol, 1933 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Goniodoridella
142 Goniodoridella sp. 6 Pruvot-Fol, 1933 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Goniodoridella
143 Goniodoridella sp. 7 Pruvot-Fol, 1933 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Goniodoridella
144 Goniodoridella sp. 8 Pruvot-Fol, 1933 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Goniodoridella
145 Goniodoridella sp. bt1 Pruvot-Fol, 1933 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Goniodoridella
146 Goniodoridella sp. bt2 Pruvot-Fol, 1933 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Goniodoridella
147 Gymnodoris alba (Bergh, 1877) Nudibranchia Gymnodorididae Gymnodoris
148 Gymnodoris amakusana (Baba, 1996) Nudibranchia Gymnodorididae Gymnodoris
149 Gymnodoris sp. 1 Stimpson, 1855 Nudibranchia Gymnodorididae Gymnodoris
150 Gymnodoris sp. 2 Stimpson, 1855 Nudibranchia Gymnodorididae Gymnodoris
151 Gymnodoris sp. 3 Stimpson, 1855 Nudibranchia Gymnodorididae Gymnodoris
152 Gymnodoris sp. 4 Stimpson, 1855 Nudibranchia Gymnodorididae Gymnodoris
153 Gymnodoris sp. 5 Stimpson, 1855 Nudibranchia Gymnodorididae Gymnodoris
154 Gymnodoris sp. bt1 Stimpson, 1855 Nudibranchia Gymnodorididae Gymnodoris
155 Halgerda aurantiomaculata (Allan, 1932) Nudibranchia Discodorididae Halgerda
156 Halgerda sp. ao1 Bergh, 1880 Nudibranchia Discodorididae Halgerda
157 Haminoea sp. 3 Turton & Kingston [in Carrington], 1830 Cephalaspidea Haminoeidae Haminoea
158 Haminoea sp. ab1 Turton & Kingston [in Carrington], 1830 Cephalaspidea Haminoeidae Haminoea
159 Haminoea sp. aw1 Turton & Kingston [in Carrington], 1830 Cephalaspidea Haminoeidae Haminoea
160 Haminoea sp. aw2 Turton & Kingston [in Carrington], 1830 Cephalaspidea Haminoeidae Haminoea
161 Hancockia sp. 1 Gosse, 1877 Nudibranchia Hancockiidae Hancockia
162 Hexabranchus sanguineus (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) Nudibranchia Hexabranchidae Hexabranchus
163 Hoplodoris bifurcata (Baba, 1993) Nudibranchia Discodorididae Hoplodoris
164 Hoplodoris estrelyado Gosliner & Behrens, 1998 Nudibranchia Discodorididae Hoplodoris
165 Hoplodoris nodulosa (Angas, 1864) Nudibranchia Discodorididae Hoplodoris
166 Hoplodoris sp. bt1 Bergh, 1880 Nudibranchia Discodorididae Hoplodoris
167 Hypselodoris bennetti (Angas, 1864) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Hypselodoris
168 Hypselodoris emma Rudman, 1977 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Hypselodoris
169 Hypselodoris infucata (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Hypselodoris
170 Hypselodoris jacksoni N. G. Wilson & Willan, 2007 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Hypselodoris
171 Hypselodoris kanga Rudman, 1977 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Hypselodoris
172 Hypselodoris krakatoa Gosliner & R. F. Johnson, 1999 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Hypselodoris
173 Hypselodoris maculosa (Pease, 1871) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Hypselodoris
174 Hypselodoris maridadilus Rudman, 1977 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Hypselodoris
175 Hypselodoris obscura (Stimpson, 1855) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Hypselodoris
176 Hypselodoris tryoni (Garrett, 1873) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Hypselodoris
177 Hypselodoris zephyra Gosliner & R. F. Johnson, 1999 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Hypselodoris
178 Jorunna funebris (Kelaart, 1859) Nudibranchia Discodorididae Jorunna
179 Jorunna parva (Baba, 1938) Nudibranchia Discodorididae Jorunna
180 Jorunna rubescens (Bergh, 1876) Nudibranchia Discodorididae Jorunna
181 Jorunna sp. 1 Bergh, 1876 Nudibranchia Discodorididae Jorunna
182 Jorunna sp. 2 Bergh, 1876 Nudibranchia Discodorididae Jorunna
183 Jorunna sp. bt1 Bergh, 1876 Nudibranchia Discodorididae Jorunna
184 Kabeiro sp. 1 Shipman & Gosliner, 2015 Nudibranchia Dotidae Kabeiro
185 Kaloplocamus acutus Baba, 1949 Nudibranchia Polyceridae Kaloplocamus
186 Kaloplocamus ramosus (Cantraine, 1835) Nudibranchia Polyceridae Kaloplocamus
187 Limenandra nodosa Haefelfinger & Stamm, 1958 Nudibranchia Aeolidiidae Limenandra
188 Lomanotus sp. 2 Vérany, 1844 Nudibranchia Lomanotidae Lomanotus
189 Madrella ferruginosa Alder & Hancock, 1864 Nudibranchia Madrellidae Madrella
190 Melibe sp. bt1 Rang, 1829 Nudibranchia Tethydidae Melibe
191 Melibe sp. bt2 Rang, 1829 Nudibranchia Tethydidae Melibe
192 Mexichromis festiva (Angas, 1864) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Mexichromis
193 Mexichromis mariei (Crosse, 1872) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Mexichromis
194 Mexichromis multituberculata (Baba, 1953) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Mexichromis
195 Mexichromis trilineata (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Mexichromis
196 Miamira magnifica Eliot, 1904 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Miamira
197 Mnestia villica (Gould, 1859) Cephalaspidea Mnestiidae Mnestia
198 Nembrotha cristata Bergh, 1877 Nudibranchia Polyceridae Nembrotha
199 Nembrotha lineolata Bergh, 1905 Nudibranchia Polyceridae Nembrotha
200 Nembrotha sp. bt1 Bergh, 1877 Nudibranchia Polyceridae Nembrotha
201 Noalda exigua (Hedley, 1912) Cephalaspidea Aglajidae Noalda
202 Noalda sp. 1 Iredale, 1936 Cephalaspidea Aglajidae Noalda
203 Notarchus indicus Schweigger, 1820 Anaspidea Aplysiidae Notarchus
204 Notobryon wardi Odhner, 1936 Nudibranchia Scyllaeidae Notobryon
205 Notodoris citrina Bergh, 1875 Nudibranchia Aegiridae Notodoris
206 Notodoris minor Eliot, 1904 Nudibranchia Aegiridae Notodoris
207 Noumeaella rehderi Er. Marcus, 1965 Nudibranchia Facelinidae Noumeaella
208 Okenia brunneomaculata Gosliner, 2004 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Okenia
209 Okenia eolida (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Okenia
210 Okenia harastii Pola, Roldán & Padilla, 2014 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Okenia
211 Okenia pellucida Burn, 1967 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Okenia
212 Okenia sp. 1 Menke, 1830 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Okenia
213 Petalifera sp. 1 Gray, 1847 Anaspidea Aplysiidae Petalifera
214 Phestilla sp. bt1 Bergh, 1874 Nudibranchia Fionidae Phestilla
215 Phidiana bourailli (Risbec, 1928) Nudibranchia Facelinidae Phidiana
216 Philine sp. 1 Ascanius, 1772 Cephalaspidea Philinidae Philine
217 Philinopsis falciphallus Gosliner, 2011 Cephalaspidea Aglajidae Philinopsis
218 Philinopsis lineolata (H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854) Cephalaspidea Aglajidae Philinopsis
219 Philinopsis speciosa Pease, 1860 Cephalaspidea Aglajidae Philinopsis
220 Phyllidia exquisita Brunckhorst, 1993 Nudibranchia Phyllidiidae Phyllidia
221 Phyllidia ocellata Cuvier, 1804 Nudibranchia Phyllidiidae Phyllidia
222 Phyllidiella pustulosa (Cuvier, 1804) Nudibranchia Phyllidiidae Phyllidiella
223 Phyllodesmium briareum (Bergh, 1896) Nudibranchia Facelinidae Phyllodesmium
224 Phyllodesmium colemani Rudman, 1991 Nudibranchia Facelinidae Phyllodesmium
225 Phyllodesmium macphersonae (Burn, 1962) Nudibranchia Facelinidae Phyllodesmium
226 Phyllodesmium sp. bt1 Ehrenberg, 1831 Nudibranchia Facelinidae Phyllodesmium
227 Placida cremoniana (Trinchese, 1892) Sacoglossa Limapontiidae Placida
228 Plakobranchus sp. bt1 van Hasselt, 1824 Sacoglossa Plakobranchidae Plakobranchus
229 Platydoris ellioti (Alder & Hancock, 1864) Nudibranchia Discodorididae Platydoris
230 Platydoris sanguinea Bergh, 1905 Nudibranchia Discodorididae Platydoris
231 Pleurobranchus albiguttatus (Bergh, 1905) Pleurobranchomorpha Pleurobranchidae Pleurobranchus
232 Pleurobranchus peronii Cuvier, 1804 Pleurobranchomorpha Pleurobranchidae Pleurobranchus
233 Plocamopherus ceylonicus (Kelaart, 1858) Nudibranchia Polyceridae Plocamopherus
234 Plocamopherus imperialis Angas, 1864 Nudibranchia Polyceridae Plocamopherus
235 Plocamopherus lemur Vallès & Gosliner, 2006 Nudibranchia Polyceridae Plocamopherus
236 Plocamopherus tilesii Bergh, 1877 Nudibranchia Polyceridae Plocamopherus
237 Polybranchia orientalis (Kelaart, 1858) Sacoglossa Caliphyllidae Polybranchia
238 Polycera capensis Quoy & Gaimard, 1824 Nudibranchia Polyceridae Polycera
239 Polycera sp. 1 Cuvier, 1816 Nudibranchia Polyceridae Polycera
240 Polycera sp. bt1 Cuvier, 1816 Nudibranchia Polyceridae Polycera
241 Polyceridae sp. 1 Alder & Hancock, 1845 Nudibranchia Polyceridae
242 Pteraeolidia ianthina (Angas, 1864) Nudibranchia Facelinidae Pteraeolidia
243 Pteraeolidia semperi (Bergh, 1870) Nudibranchia Facelinidae Pteraeolidia
244 Roboastra gracilis (Bergh, 1877) Nudibranchia Polyceridae Roboastra
245 Roboastra luteolineata (Baba, 1936) Nudibranchia Polyceridae Roboastra
246 Sagaminopteron ornatum Tokioka & Baba, 1964 Cephalaspidea Gastropteridae Sagaminopteron
247 Scyllaea pelagica Linnaeus, 1758 Nudibranchia Scyllaeidae Scyllaea
248 Sebadoris nubilosa (Pease, 1871) Nudibranchia Discodorididae Sebadoris
249 Siphopteron quadrispinosum Gosliner, 1989 Cephalaspidea Gastropteridae Siphopteron
250 Siphopteron sp. 1 Gosliner, 1989 Cephalaspidea Gastropteridae Siphopteron
251 Siphopteron tigrinum Gosliner, 1989 Cephalaspidea Gastropteridae Siphopteron
252 Stiliger ornatus Ehrenberg, 1828 Sacoglossa Limapontiidae Stiliger
253 Stylocheilus longicauda (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Anaspidea Aplysiidae Stylocheilus
254 Syphonota geographica (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850) Anaspidea Aplysiidae Syphonota
255 Tambja morosa (Bergh, 1877) Nudibranchia Polyceridae Tambja
256 Tambja victoriae Pola, Cervera & Gosliner, 2005 Nudibranchia Polyceridae Tambja
257 Taringa halgerda Gosliner & Behrens, 1998 Nudibranchia Discodorididae Taringa
258 Tayuva lilacina (Gould, 1852) Nudibranchia Discodorididae Tayuva
259 Tenellia sibogae (Bergh, 1905) Nudibranchia Fionidae Tenellia
260 Thecacera pennigera (Montagu, 1813) Nudibranchia Polyceridae Thecacera
261 Thecacera sp. bt1 Fleming, 1828 Nudibranchia Polyceridae Thecacera
262 Thordisa tahala Chan & Gosliner, 2007 Nudibranchia Discodorididae Thordisa
263 Thorunna daniellae (Kay & Young, 1969) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Thorunna
264 Thorunna florens (Baba, 1949) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Thorunna
265 Thorunna horologia Rudman, 1984 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Thorunna
266 Thuridilla gracilis (Risbec, 1928) Sacoglossa Plakobranchidae Thuridilla
267 Thuridilla sp. bt1 Bergh, 1872 Sacoglossa Plakobranchidae Thuridilla
268 Thuridilla splendens (Baba, 1949) Sacoglossa Plakobranchidae Thuridilla
269 Thuridilla undula Gosliner, 1995 Sacoglossa Plakobranchidae Thuridilla
270 Trapania brunnea Rudman, 1987 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Trapania
271 Trapania palmula Gosliner & Fahey, 2008 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Trapania
272 Trapania scurra Gosliner & Fahey, 2008 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Trapania
273 Trapania sp. bt1 Pruvot-Fol, 1931 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Trapania
274 Trapania tora Gosliner & Fahey, 2008 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Trapania
275 Trapania vitta Gosliner & Fahey, 2008 Nudibranchia Goniodorididae Trapania
276 Trinchesia thelmae (Burn, 1964) Nudibranchia Fionidae Trinchesia
277 Tritonia sp. bt1 Cuvier, 1798 Nudibranchia Tritoniidae Tritonia
278 Tritoniopsis elegans (Audouin, 1826) Nudibranchia Tritoniidae Tritoniopsis
279 Umbraculum umbraculum (Lightfoot, 1786) Umbraculida Umbraculidae Umbraculum
280 Unidentia angelvaldesi Millen & Hermosillo, 2012 Nudibranchia Unidentiidae Unidentia
281 Unidentia sp. bt1 Millen & Hermosillo, 2012 Nudibranchia Unidentiidae Unidentia
282 Verconia haliclona (Burn, 1957) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Verconia
283 Verconia laboutei (Rudman, 1986) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Verconia
284 Verconia norba (Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Verconia
285 Verconia romeri (Risbec, 1928) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Verconia
286 Verconia simplex (Pease, 1871) Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Verconia
287 Verconia sp. bt1 Pruvot-Fol, 1931 Nudibranchia Chromodorididae Verconia
Powered by SmugMug Log In